Officers

OFFICERS of SOVEREIGN GREAT PRIORY   2022 – 2024

 

M.Em.Kt. Geoffrey C. Perry, GCT (26)SUPREME GRAND MASTER
M.Em.Kt. Gordon H. Stuart, GCT (2)1992 – 1994
M.Em.Kt. Joseph R. Marshall, GCT (34)2006 – 2008
M. Em.Kt. Gerald E. Tetzloff, GCT (46)2012 – 2015
M. Em.Kt. Gerald A. Riley, GCT (5)2015 – 2017
M. Em.Kt. David P. Hardie, GCT (12)2017 – 2019
M.Em.Kt. David G. Walker, GCT (12)Honourary 2019
M.Em.Kt. William F. Mann, GCT (3)2019 – 2022
R.Em.Kt. Clive D. Stephenson, KCT (65)DEPUTY GRAND MASTER

 

OFFICERS

 

R.Em.Kt. Douglas Shaw (12)GRAND TREASURER
R.Em.Kt. Howard F. Adams, KCT (29)GRAND CHANCELLOR
M.Em.Kt. David G. Walker, GCT (12)GRAND CHANCELLOR EMERITUS
R.Em.Kt. Rev. Alan Akehurst (72)GRAND CHAPLAIN
R.Em.Kt. Robert Dupel (32)GRAND CONSTABLE
R.Em.Kt. William P. Boote (23)GRAND MARSHAL
R.Em.Kt. Donald J. Emerick (37)ELECTED GRAND COUNCIL
R.Em.Kt. Anthony G. Kopf-Johnson (32)ELECTED GRAND COUNCIL
R.Em.Kt. Peter David Devlin (66)ELECTED GRAND COUNCIL
R.Em.Kt. Normand Lavoie, KCT (63)ELECTED GRAND COUNCIL

 

APPOINTED OFFICERS

 

R.Em.Kt. Clifford C. Hartmier (24)APPOINTED GRAND COUNCIL
R.Em.Kt. Ian Murray (71)APPOINTED GRAND COUNCIL
R.Em.Kt. Gary Patterson (73)APPOINTED GRAND COUNCIL
V.Em.Kt. James Leutri (29)GRAND VICE-CHANCELLOR
V.Em.Kt. Godfrey Onyemaobi (34)GRAND SUB-MARSHAL
R.Em.Kt. Charles E. E. Rutt, KCT (5)GRAND HISTORIAN / ARCHIVIST
R.Em.Kt. Gary P. Humes (3)GRAND DIRECTOR of CEREMONIES
V.Em.Kt. Gilles Simard (25)GRAND ALMONER
V.Em.Kt. William Leano (46)GRAND CAPTAIN of the GUARD
V.Em.Kt. Kelly Feldcamp (62)GRAND 1ST STANDARD BEARER
V.Em.Kt. Mark A. Walsh (3A)GRAND 2ND STANDARD BEARER
V.Em.Kt. Terence Roberts (26)GRAND MASTER’S BANNER BEARER
V.Em.Kt. Brian T. Kiernan (3)GRAND SWORD BEARER
V.Em.Kt.GRAND ORGANIST
V.Em.Kt. Christos Tsaros (33)GRAND PURSUIVANT
V.Em.Kt. George Wood (32)GRAND GUARD

 

LONDON DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Howard Tiffin (20)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
TORONTO DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Anthony Stafrace (18)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
KINGSTON / OTTAWA DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Douglas Glendon Zwicker (1)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
QUEBEC DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Dominique LeFebvre (9)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
NOVA SCOTIA / PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Tony Szucs (5)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
MANITOBA / NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Peter A. Hall (70)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
PACIFIC COAST DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Jimmy Serge Catala (30)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
ALGOMA DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. David Carscallen (65)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
ALBERTA DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Kenneth James Rosal (46)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
SASKATCHEWAN DISTRICT
V.Em.Kt. Wayne F. Tunison (51)DISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER
NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR
V.Em.Kt. Lester Edmund StoylesDISTRICT GRAND STANDARD BEARER

 

Translate »