Past Supreme Grand Masters

*W.J.B. MacLeod Moore, G.C.T. Ontario 1855-1889
*J.A. Henderson, G.C.T. Ontario 1890
*H. Robertson, Q.C. Ontario 1891
*E.T. Malone, Q.C. Ontario 1892
*E.E. Sheppard Ontario 1893-1894
*Will H. Whyte Quebec 1895-1896
*D.F. MacWatt Ontario 1897-1898
*Hon, J.V. Ellis New Brunswick 1899-1900
*D.L. Carley Ontario 1901-1902
*Hon. William Gibson Ontario 1902-1904
*J.B. Tressider Quebec 1905-1906
*A.A. Campbell Ontario 1907-1908
*L.B. Archibald Nova Scotia 1909-1910
*W.P. Ryrie Ontario 1911-1912
*Donald D. Gordon Quebec 1913-1914
*A.W. Chapman Manitoba 1915-1916
*Charles H. Collins Ontario 1917-1918
*Abraham Shaw Ontario 1919-1920
*A.S. Estey, M.D., G.C.T. Alberta 1921-1922
*Edward A. Evans, G.C.T. Quebec 1923-1924
*George B. McLeod, G.C.T. Alberta 1925-1926
*H.A. Porter, K.C., G.C.T. N.G. 1927-1928
*A.B. Barr, G.C.T. Ontario 1929-1930
*W.W. Williamson, G.C.T. Quebec 1931-1932
*C.W. Haentshel, M.D. Ontario 1933-1934
*W.M. Archibald British Columbia 1935-1936
*R.V. Harris, Q.C., D.CJ., G.C.T. Nova Scotia 1937-1938
*F.D. Diamond, G.C.T. Ontario 1939-1940
*J.T. Boyd Manitoba 1941-1942
*R.L. Dobbin, G.C.T. Ontario 1943-1944
*J.S. Hoyt, G.C.T. New Brunswick 1945-1946
*B.S. Bailey, D.D.S. Manitoba 1947-1948
*J.H. Eydt, G.C.T. Ontario 1949-1950
*C.H. Minchin Alberta 1951-1952
*F.G. Mann, G.C.T. Ontario 1953-1955
*P.S. Cochrane, M.D., G.C.T. Nova Scotia 1955-1957
*Lorne Johnson G.C.T. Saskatchewan 1957-1959
*J.W. Carson, G.C.T. Ontario 1959-1961
*E.G. Shafer, G.C.T. British Columbia 1961-1963
*F.C. Ackett, G.C.T. Ontario 1963-1965
*W.E. Montgomery, G.C.T. Quebec 1965-1967
*Dr. C.A. Bell, G.C.T. Ontario 1967-1969
*Harry Killam, G.C.T. British Columbia 1969-1971
*W. Stanley Wright, G.C.T. Ontario 1971-1973
*Mark B. Davis, G.C.T. Newfoundland & Labrador 1973-1975
*Richard V. Weir, G.C.T. Manitoba 1975-1977
*J.Ross Beattie, G.C.T. Quebec 1977-1979
*G.O. Smith, G.C.T. Ontario 1979-1981
*P.J. Kendal, D.D.S., G.C.T. Alberta 1981-1983
*Frederick.C. Morrison, G.C.T. Nova Scotia 1983-1985
*Donald A. King, G.C.T. Ontario 1985-1988
*Edward S.P. Carson, G.C.T. Ontario 1988-1990
*David B. Turner, G.C.T. British Columbia 1990-1992
 Gordon H. Stuart, G.C.T. Ontario 1992-1994
 W. Marshall Black, G.C.T. Nova Scotia 1994-1996
*Roger N. Delisle, G.C.T. Quebec 1996-1998
*Donald A. Orr, G.C.T. Saskatchewan 1998-2000
*Larry J. Hostine, G.C.T. Ontario 2000-2002
*Robert W. Munday, G.C.T. Nova Scotia 2002-2004
*F. Douglas Draker, G.C.T. Ontario 2004-2006
 Joseph R. Marshall, G.C.T. British Columbia 2006-2008
*W. Job Parsons, G.C.T. Newfoundland & Labrador 2008-2010
*Thomas Gordon Janes, G.C.T. Ontario 2010-2012
 Gerald Edward Tetzloff, G.C.T. Alberta 2012-2015
 Gerald Arthur Riley, G.C.T. Nova Scotia 2015-2016
 David Paul Hardie, G.C.T. Ontario 2017-2019
 William Frank Mann, G.C.T. Ontario 2019-2021

Deceased *

HONOURARY PAST GRAND MASTERS

*Daniel Spry, G.C.T. (Hon.) Ontario 1893
*Isaac H. Stearns, G.C.T. (Hon.) Quebec 1912
*HRH the Duke of Connaught, G.C.T.(Hon.)   1914
*C.E. Wells, G.C.T. (Hon.) Ontario 1961
 David G. Walker, G.C.T. (Hon.) Ontario 2019